English (Cytology)
angioreticuloma [correct]
DEF: A benign vascular tumor composed of blood or lymphatic vessels.
French (Cytologie)
angiome cellulaire [correct, masculine noun]; angioréticulome [correct, masculine noun]; angiome immature [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prolifération de cellules endothéliales ne comportant que quelques petites cavités vasculaires dont les lumières sont pratiquement inexistantes.