English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
oil-pump porting [correct]
CONT: ...a laminated exhaust take-down pipe and improved oil-pump porting for further noise reduction.
CONT
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
disposition des lumières de la pompe à huile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Disposition des lumières.