English (Mathematics)
D'Alembert test [correct]; D'Alembert's test; generalized ratio test
French (Mathématiques)
mesure de D'Alembert [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve rapport généralisé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Jean Le Rond d’Alembert(1717-1783) : un des auteurs de l'Encyclopédie au siècle des Lumières.