English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
cosmic bowling [correct]; glow in the dark bowling
CONT: ... "Cosmic bowling" is offered in many ten-pin bowling centers to present bowling as entertainment. It involves the use of blacklights, fluorescent pins and music to create a dazzling atmosphere.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
quilles cosmiques [feminine noun, plural]; clair de lune [masculine noun]
CONT: N'oubliez pas! Vous pouvez utiliser notre salon de quilles pour vos campagnes de financement en organisant une soirée Clair de lune tout en sons et lumières. C'est une façon agréable et amusante de recueillir des fonds pour votre organisation. Nous nous ferons un plaisir d’annoncer votre Clair de lune sur notre site.