English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
ornamental inspiration [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... Contrasts of aspects and light in blends of materials for an ornamental and baroque inspiration ...
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
inspiration ornementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Contrastes d’aspects et de lumières en mélanges de matières pour une inspiration baroque et ornementale [...]