English (Egg Industry)
mass scanner [correct]
DEF: An egg candler used for scanning large numbers of eggs at one time.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
mireuse multiple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mireuse en série (pour œufs).
OBS: mireuse : Calibreuse d’œufs munie d’un dispositif lumineux permettant le contrôle de leur état de fraîcheur.