English (The Eye)
visual organ [correct]; organ of vision [correct]
DEF: The group of structures comprising the eye, the optic nerve and certain parts of the brain, which transforms the light stimulus into a complex of nerve excitations, whose subjective correlate is visual perception.
French (Oeil)
organe de la vision [correct, masculine noun]; organe visuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble constitué par l'œil, le nerf optique et des parties du cerveau, qui transforme le stimulus lumineux en ce complexe d’excitations nerveuses, dont la perception visuelle est le corrélatif subjectif.
Spanish (Ojo)
órgano de la visión [correct, masculine noun]