English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
approach lighting [correct]
CONT: Approach lighting includes such lights as simple approach lighting systems, precision approach lighting systems, visual approach slope indicator systems, circling guidance lights, approach light beacons and runway alignment indicators.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balisage lumineux d'approche [correct, masculine noun]; balisage d'approche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le balisage lumineux d’approche comprend les dispositifs lumineux d’approche simplifiés, les dispositifs lumineux d’approche de précision, les indicateurs visuels de pente d’approche, les feux de circuit d’aérodrome, les phares d’approche, les indicateurs d’alignement de piste, etc.