English (Astronomy)
eclipse year
CONT: The interval between two successive passages of the Sun through one of the nodes is termed an "eclipse year", ... this interval is about 18.6 days less than a tropical (or ordinary) year.
French (Astronomie)
année des éclipses [feminine noun]; année draconitique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Soleil met 346, 62 jours pour retourner au même nœud de l'orbite lunaire. Cette période, qui comprend un passage à chacun des deux nœuds, est appelé année des éclipses.
OBS: [...] elle est plus courte que l’année normale du calendrier de plus de 18 jours [...]