English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
human landing system [correct]; HLS [correct]
CONT: The human landing system (HLS) is the mode of transportation that will take astronauts to the lunar surface as part of the Artemis program ... Crews will board the HLS in lunar orbit and descend to the surface where they will collect samples, perform science experiments, and observe the lunar environment before returning to orbit in the HLS.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
atterrisseur HLS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les plans actuels, des astronautes pourront s’installer sur la Lune et en orbite autour de la Lune. Depuis la station spatiale lunaire Gateway, ils se rendraient à la base spatiale Artemis avec l'atterrisseur HLS.
OBS: HLS : L’abréviation «HLS» provient du terme anglais «human landing system».