English (Oceanography)
solar tide [correct]
DEF: That part of the tide due solely to the tide-producing forces of the Sun, as distinguished from that part caused by the forces of the Moon.
French (Océanographie)
marée solaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la marée astronomique correspondant à la force génératrice de la marée due au Soleil, par opposition à marée lunaire.