English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; The Moon (Astronomy))
Straight Wall [correct]
CONT: The linear feature in the middle of the image is called the Straight Wall (Rupes Recta in Latin), it is the best known fault on the Moon. The length is about 110km and its height amounts to 240 - 300m in spite of it appearance it is not a cliff, but a gentle slope, the width of the fault is 2.5km.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Lune (Astronomie))
Mur droit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le meilleur exemple de faille lunaire se trouve le long du rivage est de Mare Nubium : c'est «le Mur droit ». Cette formation lunaire célèbre est une longue ligne mince qui ne manque jamais d’impressionner; [...]