English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
package shelf; parcel shelf
DEF: Flat area located in one or other part of a car interior (often under the rear window) on which packages etc can be stowed.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
plage [feminine noun]; plage arrière [feminine noun]; plage de custode [feminine noun]
DEF: Tablette fixée ou amovible située sous la lunette arrière et pouvant supporter quelques objets peu encombrants.