English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
rear-window wiper [correct]; back-window wiper [correct]; rear wiper [correct]
CONT: After you've checked the windshield wipers, check the rear wiper too if your vehicle has a rear wiper system. Many sport utility vehicles, vans, minivans, station wagons, hatchbacks and fastbacks do. After all, it's just as important to see what's behind you when backing up in the rain as it is to see what's ahead.
CONT: The rear wiper often gets forgotten, but in tough driving conditions this is where the rain and dirt build up, and it is vital you have a clear rear view.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
essuie-vitre de lunette arrière [correct, masculine noun]; essuie-glace arrière [correct, masculine noun]; essuie glace de lunette arrière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une 4 et une 5CV, cette dernière étant la plus puissante, la mieux équipée avec, entre autres, un essuie-vitre de lunette arrière.
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).