English (Optical Glass)
mount for rimless spectacles [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mount with the front made of metal or a plastic material (or a natural organic material of similar properties), or a combination of both, and in which the lenses are not surrounded by a protective rim.
OBS: mount for rimless spectacles: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
monture pour lunettes non cerclées [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Monture dont la face est soit en métal, soit en matière plastique (ou en matériau organique naturel de propriétés similaires), ou bien constituée d’une combinaison des deux, et dans laquelle les verres ne sont pas entourés d’un cercle de protection.
OBS: monture pour lunettes non cerclées : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
montura para lentes al aire [correct, feminine noun]; montura al aire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montura en la que el frente es de metal o de material plástico o material natural de propiedades similares o bien de una combinación de ambos, y en la que los lentes no están rodeados por un aro de protección.