English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
rim curvature [correct]; face form [correct, United States]
OBS: rim curvature; face form: terms related to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
rayon de ménisquage du cercle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rayon de ménisquage du cercle : terme relatif au mesurage de monture de lunettes.