English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
vertical symmetry axis [correct]
OBS: vertical symmetry axis: term related to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
axe de symétrie vertical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: axe de symétrie vertical : terme relatif au mesurage de monture de lunettes.