English (Television (Radioelectricity))
polarizing glasses [correct, plural]; polarizing spectacles [correct, plural]
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
lunettes polarisantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les lunettes polarisantes sont prévues pour des projections d’images stéréoscopiques.