English (Lasers and Masers; Land Forces)
laser projector [correct]
CONT: ..., Even so, the introduction of laser projectors intended to neutralize night vision or similar observation devices is a certain and current development, with personnel vision disablement being a side effect.
French (Masers et lasers; Forces terrestres)
projecteur à laser [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il n’ en demeure pas moins que des études se poursuivent visant à développer des projecteurs à laser conçus pour neutraliser les lunettes de vision nocturne et autres appareils d’observation, et qui auraient pour effet secondaire d’aveugler les opérateurs ennemis.