English (Food Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
lupin bean [correct]; lupine bean [correct]; lupini bean [correct]
DEF: The seed of any plant of the genus Lupinus that is used as food for humans or livestock.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
graine de lupin [correct, feminine noun]; lupin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le décorticage permettrait [...] d’augmenter la digestibilité de l'énergie des graines de lupin [...]
OBS: lupin : La désignation peut également référer à la plante entière.