English (Forage Crops)
bitter lupine [correct]
OBS: A lupine containing poisonous alkaloids, as opposed to sweet lupine
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
lupin amer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lupin contenant des alcaloïdes toxiques, par opposition à lupin doux