English (Types of Paper)
brush enamel paper [correct]; brush finish paper; brush enameled paper
DEF: A specially coated paper brush polished previous to calendering to produce a smooth, highly brilliant surface. It is used largely for cigar labels, illustrations printing, and box coverings.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier émaillé brossé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché, brossé avant le surcalandrage pour lui donner un fini plus lisse et plus lustré; employé pour l'impression des illustrations comportant beaucoup de détails et comme couverture des boîtes.