English (Applications of Automation; Agriculture)
autonomous weeding robot [correct]; AWR [correct]
CONT: Autonomous weeding robot ... for conventional and ecological farms. [The company] is developing an autonomous robot that uses image recognition and deep learning algorithms to identify and destroy harmful weeds from various crops.
French (Automatisation et applications; Agriculture)
robot désherbeur autonome [correct, masculine noun]; robot de désherbage autonome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le développement d’un robot désherbeur autonome combiné au GPS [système mondial de localisation] et à une caméra vidéo permettant de distinguer les mauvaises herbes de la culture est une autre innovation qui offre beaucoup de potentiel dans la lutte physique aux mauvaises herbes.