English (Risks and Threats (Security))
integrated risk monitoring [correct]
CONT: To inform comprehensive and targeted climate action, surveillance must integrate data on ecosystems, environmental determinants of health, infrastructure, and the capacity of systems to respond to climate risks. This form of integrated risk monitoring is recommended by the WHO [World Health Organization], and the information it could generate would be useful to understand differential risk and develop early warning systems.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
surveillance intégrée des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour élaborer des mesures de lutte aux changements climatiques exhaustives et ciblées, la surveillance doit intégrer des données sur les écosystèmes, les déterminants environnementaux de la santé, l'infrastructure et la capacité des systèmes à réagir aux dangers climatiques. Cette forme de surveillance intégrée des risques est recommandée par l'OMS [Organisation mondiale de la santé], et l'information qu'elle pourrait générer serait utile pour comprendre les risques différentiels et élaborer des systèmes d’alerte précoce.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
supervisión integrada de los riesgos [correct, feminine noun]