English (IT Security)
column coordinate [correct]
DEF: A symbol normally at the top of a matrix or cryptographic table, identifying a specific column of cells, used in conjunction with a row coordinate to specify an individual cell in the matrix or table.
French (Sécurité des TI)
coordonnée verticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symbole normalement situé en sommet d’une matrice ou d’un tableau de clés, servant à identifier une colonne de cases, et utilisé conjointement avec une coordonnée horizontale pour déterminer une case précise de la matrice ou du tableau.