English (Geochemistry)
concentration of resistates [correct]
CONT: If the protore minerals are resistant to chemical weathering, these minerals become concentrated through dissolution and removal of the surrounding matrix; this can be termed "concentration of resistates".
French (Géochimie)
concentration de résidus insolubles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minéraux du protore qui résistent à l'altération chimique seront concentrés par suite de la dissolution et de l'élimination de la matrice encaissante. On peut alors parler de «concentration de résidus insolubles».