English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
first order correlation test [correct]
CONT: A first order correlation test between stations was carried out by establishing the correlation matrix for the data recorded during 150 consecutive hours.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
essai de corrélation d'ordre 1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un essai de corrélation d’ordre 1 entre les stations a été effectué en établissant la matrice de corrélation des données enregistrées pendant 150 heures consécutives.