English (Die Stamping; Sheet Metal Working)
blanking clearance [correct]
OBS: blanking: The operation of punching, cutting, or shearing a piece out of stock to a predetermined shape.
French (Matriçage (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
jeu de découpage [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de découpe [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: En découpe, distance entre le diamètre du poinçon et le diamètre intérieur de la matrice.