English (Die Stamping)
piercing clearance [correct]
OBS: piercing: The general term for shearing or punching openings such as holes and slots in sheet metal, plate or parts.
French (Matriçage (Métallurgie))
jeu de poinçonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En poinçonnage, distance entre le diamètre du poinçon et le diamètre intérieur de la matrice.