English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
constrained ordination [correct]
CONT: Gradient analysis includes four types of techniques that assist interpretation of species-gradient relationships: ... regression and calibration (univariate approaches; one response variable), and ordination and constrained ordination (multivariate techniques; many response variables).
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
ordination en espace réduit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse numérique des complexes de données écologiques : calcul matriciel, analyse dimensionnelle, données multidimensionnelles quantitatives, semi-quantitatives et qualitatives, mesure de la ressemblance, groupement, ordination en espace réduit, interprétation des structures écologiques, séries, processus de Markov et matrice de Leslie.