English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
groundwater artery [correct]; ground-water artery [correct]
DEF: A roughly tubular body of permeable material surrounded by impermeable or less permeable material and saturated with water confined under artesian pressure.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
veine aquifère [correct, feminine noun]; nappe captive en forme de veine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse plus ou moins tubulaire de matériaux perméables dans une matrice de matériaux moins perméables ou imperméables et saturée d’eau sous une pression artésienne.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
masa de agua [feminine noun]