English (Textile Industries)
rock-wool fibre [correct]; rock-wool fiber [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens. Mats ... Tecnofire 2000: thin thermosetting epoxy composite sheet containing rock-wool fibre and exfoliating graphite for protection against flames and heat by expansion (18 times its original thickness).
French (Industries du textile)
fibre de laine de roche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Non-tissés mats. Tecnofire 2000 : feuille composite à matrice époxy thermodurcissable contenant de la laine de roche et du graphite exfoliable pour protection contre les flammes et la chaleur par expansion(dix-huit fois l'épaisseur d’origine).