English (Hand Tools; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
female die [correct, standardized]
OBS: female die: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
matrice femelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: matrice femelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.