English (Dentistry)
ameloblast [correct]
DEF: A cell from which tooth enamel is formed.
French (Dentisterie)
améloblaste [correct, masculine noun]; adamantoblaste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule épithéliale dont la fonction essentielle est la formation de la matrice de l'émail dentaire.
Spanish (Odontología)
ameloblasto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Célula encargada de la formación y funcionamiento del esmalte, [...] célula secretora de esmalte [dental].