English (Mineralogy)
subhedral phenocryst [correct]
CONT: Kimberlites ... have a distinctive inequigranular texture due to the presence of large rounded, anhedral macrocrysts (i.e., megacrysts and xenocrysts) plus euhedral to subhedral phenocrysts set in a finer grained groundmass.
French (Minéralogie)
phénocristal subautomorphe [correct, masculine noun]; phénocristal hypidiomorphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les kimberlites [...] présentent une texture hétérogranulaire distinctive attribuable à la présence de gros macrocristaux(mégacristaux et xénocristaux) automorphes de forme arrondie ainsi que de phénocristaux automorphes et subautomorphes qui sont répartis dans une matrice à grain plus fin.