English (Codes (Software))
Hamming code [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A code capable of being corrected automatically.
OBS: Hamming code: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de Hamming [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Code auto-correcteur linéaire dont la matrice de contrôle comporte des colonnes qui représentent toutes les configurations possibles de «r» bits, à l'exception de celle ne comportant que des zéros.
OBS: code de Hamming : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de Hamming [correct, masculine noun]; código autocorrector [masculine noun]
DEF: Código de datos que puede corregirse automáticamente por sí mismo.