English (Computer Graphics; Video Technology)
linear matrix transformation [correct]
DEF: In video systems, the process of converting a group of video signals from one type to another by combining the signals through addition or subtraction; used, for example, to convert RGB to YUV.
French (Infographie; Vidéotechnique)
transformation linéaire matricielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Matrice d’une transformation linéaire.