English (Management Control)
logical framework matrix [correct]; appraisal matrix [correct]
CONT: Figure IV. LOGICAL FRAMEWORK MATRIX.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
matrice d'un cadre logique [correct, feminine noun]; matrice d'appréciation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Figure IV. MATRICE D'UN CADRE LOGIQUE.