English (Textile Industries)
fibrous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing, consisting of, or like, fibres.
French (Industries du textile)
fibreux [correct, adjective]
DEF: fibreux, euse : Formé d’un ensemble de fibres.
CONT: matériaux composites à renfort fibreux et matrice organique.