English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
organic matrix [correct]
CONT: Composite materials made of an organic matrix and fibrous reinforcement.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
matrice organique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériaux composites à renfort fibreux et matrice organique.