English (Programming Languages; Computer Graphics)
view mapping matrix [correct]
DEF: A [4 x 4] matrix which specifies the transformation of points from view reference coordinates to normalized projection coordinates.
French (Langages de programmation; Infographie)
matrice de projection de vue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matrice [4 par 4] qui spécifie la transformation des points, des coordonnées de référence de vue dans le système des coordonnées de projections normées.