English (Audio Technology)
commercial phonograph record
OBS: commercial phonograph records are made in four speeds, namely, 78 (approximately), 45, 33 1-3, and 16 2-3 rpm.
French (Électroacoustique)
disque commercial
OBS: (...) un disque "négatif", dit matrice(...) [sert au] pressage des disques commerciaux, dont l'ensemble constitue le tirage.