English (Glass Molding)
press and blow method
CONT: the automatic bottlemaking machine performs a combination of blowing and pressing called press and blow method.
French (Moulage du verre)
pressé-soufflé [masculine noun]
CONT: suivant le procédé employé, on distingue trois techniques de production par moulage : le pressé, par poinçon et matrice; le pressé-soufflé; le soufflé.