English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
Hydroform™ press; rubber-diaphragm press
OBS: Hydroform™ is a trade mark.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
presse Hydroform [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse dont la matrice souple est maintenue contre le poinçon solide par une pression hydraulique.
OBS: HydroformMC est une marque de commerce.