English (Management Operations (General))
product-process matrix [correct]
CONT: Using a product-process matrix, [the authors show] one way in which the interaction of both the product and the process life cycle stages can be represented. A company ... can be characterized as occupying a particular region in the matrix ...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
matrice produit/processus [feminine noun]; matrice produit-procédé [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] vous pourrez positionner [votre entreprise] dans une matrice produit/processus qui décrit les caractéristiques du «cycle de vie du processus» et précise les implications stratégiques de différentes positions dans ce cycle de vie.