English (Organization Planning; Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
RASCI responsibility assignment matrix [correct]
DEF: A responsibility assignment matrix that describes the role and responsibility of various organizational units in a project or business process.
OBS: RASCI is [the] abbreviation of responsible, accountable, supported, consulted [and] informed ...
OBS: RASCI responsibility assignment matrix: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
matrice d'attribution des responsabilités RASCI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matrice d’attribution des responsabilités décrivant le rôle et les responsabilités de diverses unités organisationnelles d’un projet ou d’un processus opérationnel.
OBS: RASCI est une abréviation qui signifie responsabilité, approbation, soutien, consultation [et] information.
OBS: matrice d’attribution des responsabilités RASCI : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.