English (Mineralogy)
bergalite [correct]; bergalith [correct]
DEF: A pitchy black dike rock containing small phenocrysts of haueyne, apatite, perovskite, melilite, and magnetite in a groundmass of the same minerals with nepheline, biotite, and brown interstitial glass ...
French (Minéralogie)
bergalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche de couleur noire à sombre, contenant de petits phénocristaux de haüyne, d’apatite, de pérovskite, de mélillite et de magnétite, dans une matrice contenant ces mêmes minéraux ainsi que de la néphéline, de la biotite, etc.