English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
masting [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
mâture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mâts d’un voilier.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
arboladura [feminine noun]