English (Highway and Street Lighting)
high mast lighting [correct]
OBS: high mast lighting: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Éclairage des voies de circulation)
éclairage sur mâts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: éclairage sur mâts : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.