English (Ship and Boat Parts; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Bermudian rig [correct]; Bermuda rig [correct]; Marconi rig [correct]
DEF: A fore-and-aft rig in which the sails are triangular and are not supported by gaffs.
French (Parties des bateaux; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
gréement bermudien [correct, masculine noun]; gréement Marconi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Gréement] caractérisé par des mâts à pible et des voiles triangulaires.
OBS: Par opposition au gréement aurique, système de grand-voile triangulaire sans corne.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
aparejo Marconi [correct, masculine noun]