English (Ship and Boat Parts)
hull [correct, noun]
DEF: The body of a ship, apart from the masts, sails, and rigging.
French (Parties des bateaux)
coque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corps d’un navire, sans les mâts, les voiles et les manœuvres.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
casco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo de un buque con abstracción de su aparejo y máquinas.