English (Types of Ships and Boats)
four-masted sailing ship [correct]; four-masted ship [correct]; four-master [correct]
CONT: The four-masters were utterly different vessels to the far more common barques and ships with three masts ...
French (Types de bateaux)
quatre-mâts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] navire à voiles comportant [quatre] mâts verticaux(d’avant en arrière) : le mât de misaine, le grand mât avant, le grand mât arrière et le mât d’artimon.
PHR: quatre-mâts barque, quatre-mâts carré, quatre-mâts goélette
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
velero de cuatro palos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El buque escuela [es] un velero de cuatro palos, con casco de acero […]
CONT: El mismo armador disponía en ese entonces de otros 18 veleros de cuatro palos (casco de hierro o acero) y de 19 de tres palos (en hierro).