English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
comeback [correct, noun]
CONT: An energetic mode ... Comeback of wool bouclé effects in dull and brilliant contrasted yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
renouveau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Renouveau des laines-bouclettes en contraste de fils mats et brillants.