English (Shipbuilding)
upright sequence
CONT: The upright sequence involves identifying and locating multiple types of cranes, funnels, gantries, kingposts, and masts.
French (Constructions navales)
séquence en position droite [feminine noun]
CONT: La séquence en position droite repose sur l'identification et le repérage de types multiples de grues, de cheminées, de flèches, de mâtereaux et de mâts.