English (Types of Ships and Boats)
schooner [correct]
DEF: A Fore-and-aft rigged sailing vessel, originally and still typically having two masts, although multimasted schooners were tried for a short time late in the days of sail.
OBS: Fore-and-aft sail: A sail designed to have a leading edge (Luff) and a trailing edge (Leech) cut in a triangular or quadrilateral shape, but neither square nor rectangular.
French (Types de bateaux)
goélette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Navire à voiles à deux mâts, appelés mât de misaine et grand mât et munis, outre les focs, flèches et voiles d’étai, de voiles goélettes, c.-à-d. auriques.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
goleta [feminine noun]