English (Sexology)
sexual maturation [correct]
DEF: the development of the reproductive organs to the level where sexual intercourse and reproduction are possible.
French (Sexologie)
maturation sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La maturation émotionnelle, qui comprend la maturation sexuelle est une conquête difficile(...)