English (Silviculture)
maturity class [correct]
DEF: Trees or stands grouped according to their stage of development, from establishment to suitability for harvest. A maturity class may comprise one or more age classes.
French (Sylviculture)
classe de maturité [feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement d’arbres ou de peuplements en fonction de leur stade de développement depuis l'établissement jusqu'à la récolte. Une classe de maturité peut englober une ou plusieurs classes d’âge.