English (Industrial Crops; Spices and Condiments)
green vanilla [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fruit from the vanilla plant that has reached the correct stage of ripeness.
OBS: Term and definition relating to production.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Épices et condiments)
vanille verte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fruit du vanillier arrivé à la maturité technologique.
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la production.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.