English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic establishment [correct]
CONT: In cases other than the case above, where the foreigner needs a visa, in principle we recommend that you first apply for a Certificate of Eligibility or ask a proxy in Japan to obtain one for you and attach that Certificate to your visa application, to be submitted at any Japanese diplomatic establishment near you outside Japan.
French (Diplomatie)
institution diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Ambassade est la première institution diplomatique à financer la construction de la première bâtisse servant de siège à l'AMIREADI [Association mauritanienne pour l'intégration et la réhabilitation des enfants et adolescents déficients intellectuels] dans son emplacement actuel dans un quartier populaire à Nouakchott.