English (Funeral Services; Archaeology)
wall niche tomb [correct]; wall-niche tomb [correct]; tomb recess [correct]
DEF: A funerary recess with a flat bottom in a wall.
OBS: An example of a wall niche tomb is a mausoleum crypt.
French (Pompes funèbres; Archéologie)
enfeu [correct, masculine noun]; niche funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niche à fond plat ménagée dans les murs d’une église pour abriter une sépulture [...]
OBS: Un enfeu de mausolée est un exemple d’enfeu.
OBS: enfeu : La forme au pluriel est «enfeus».