English (Types of Constructed Works; Funeral Services)
niche [correct, noun]; urn-niche [correct]; urn niche [correct]; cremation urn [correct]
DEF: A space in a columbarium, mausoleum or niche wall to hold an urn.
French (Types de constructions; Pompes funèbres)
niche [correct, feminine noun]; niche cinéraire [correct, feminine noun]; habitacle [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace ou compartiment dans un columbarium, un mausolée ou un mur cinéraire dans lequel est placée une urne.
OBS: [...] l’emploi du mot «habitacle» tend à devenir de plus en plus répandu.