English (Offences and crimes; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Military Law)
misuse of cannabis [correct, officially approved]; cannabis misuse [correct]
OBS: misuse of cannabis: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
PHR: engage in the misuse of cannabis
French (Infractions et crimes; Drogues et toxicomanie; Droit militaire)
mauvais usage du cannabis [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mauvais usage du cannabis : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.