English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
sheltered roadstead [correct]; sheltered road [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rade abritée [correct, feminine noun]; rade-abri [correct, feminine noun]; rade fermée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rade protégée du mauvais temps.