English (Pollution (General))
intentional release [correct]; deliberate release [correct]
CONT: A biosecurity plan is to be developed and implemented by facilities where pathogens or toxins are handled or stored to describe and outline the security measures designed to prevent the loss, theft, misuse, diversion, or intentional release of pathogens and toxins from the facility.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
libération intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; rejet délibéré [correct, masculine noun]; libération délibérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un plan de biosûreté doit être élaboré et mis en œuvre par les installations où des agents pathogènes ou des toxines sont manipulés ou entreposés pour décrire et énoncer les mesures de sécurité qui visent à prévenir leur perte, leur vol, leur utilisation à mauvais escient, leur détournement ou leur libération intentionnelle.