English (Telecommunications Transmission)
backward busying [correct]
DEF: A facility whereby the application of a busy condition at the incoming end of a trunk or junction circuit, or a fault condition on the circuit automatically busies the outgoing end of the circuit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
blocage vers l'arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Condition où un état d’occupation appliqué à l'extrémité d’arrivée d’un circuit interurbain à grande ou petite distance, ou le mauvais fonctionnement de ce circuit, produit automatiquement à l'extrémité de départ du circuit un état d’occupation.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
bloqueo hacia atrás [correct, masculine noun]