English (Various Decorative Arts)
kitsch
DEF: Artistic or literary material held to be of low quality, often produced to appeal to popular taste and marked esp. by sentimentalism, sensationalism and slickness.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
kitsch
DEF: Terme qui désigne tout objet d’apparence baroque et de mauvais goût.