English (Military Administration)
regional reserve [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A reinforcing force, made available through a Major NATO Commander to a Major Subordinate Commander, that is not yet committed to a specific task, but is available as required for employment or engagement on order within the Major Subordinate Commander's area of responsibility.
OBS: regional reserve: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
réserve régionale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Force de renfort mise à la disposition d’un commandement majeur subordonné par l'intermédiaire d’un haut commandement militaire de l'OTAN, qui n’ a pas encore reçu de mission spécifique, mais est disponible selon les besoins pour emploi ou engagement, sur ordre, dans la zone de responsabilité du commandement majeur subordonné.
OBS: réserve régionale : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
reserva regional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza de refuerzo, a disposición de un alto mando subordinado OTAN, a través de un Alto Mando, que no tiene misión específica asignada, pero que está disponible para su empleo o utilización a la orden del alto mando subordinado de su zona de responsabilidad.