English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
automatic sequencing [correct]
DEF: A feature available on some equipment that automatically puts information into a predetermined order (e.g. alphabetically by name) or in connected series.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
mise en séquence automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en ordre automatique d’une série de données en fonction d’un critère déterminé.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
secuenciamiento automático [correct, masculine noun]