English (Bombs and Grenades)
safety of handling
CONT: Safety of handling implies that arming the grenade can only be carried out by two simultaneous and co-ordinated actions....
French (Bombes et grenades)
sécurité de manipulation [feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité de manipulation implique que la mise en ordre de lancement résulte d’au moins deux gestes simultanés et coordonnés(...)