English (Communication and Information Management; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight information services [correct, plural]
OBS: [Flight information services are, for example,] the dissemination of aviation weather information and aeronautical information for departure, destination and alternate aerodromes along a proposed route of flight; ... the acceptance, processing and activation of flight plans and flight itineraries and amendments to and cancellations of flight plans and flight itineraries.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
services d’information de vol [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: [Les services d’information de vol sont, par exemple, ] la diffusion de renseignements d’ordre météorologique pour l'aviation et de l'information aéronautique pour les aérodromes de départ, de destination et de dégagement, le long de la route de vol proposée; [...] la réception, le traitement et la mise à exécution de plans de vol et d’itinéraires de vol, et des modifications et des annulations de plans de vol et d’itinéraires de vol.