English (Environmental Management; Hydrology and Hydrography)
master plan for water [correct]; MPW [correct]
DEF: ... a document that compiles the information needed to understand the hydrological and environmental problems of the watershed, as well as the proposed intervention strategies, especially in connection with the protection, restoration, and development of water resources.
French (Gestion environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
plan directeur de l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; PDE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] document qui rassemble des éléments d’information nécessaires à la compréhension des problèmes d’ordre hydrique et environnemental du bassin versant ainsi que les solutions d’intervention envisagées, notamment en matière de protection, de restauration et de mise en valeur de l'eau.