English (Small Arms)
M60 machine-gun [correct]
OBS: The machine-gun is the co-axial 7.62 mm weapon on the South Korean Type 88 tank.
French (Armes légères)
mitrailleuse M60 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La mitrailleuse de 7, 62 mm est la mitrailleuse coaxiale sur le char sud-coréen Type 88.