English (The Product (Marketing))
product addition
CONT: [In the] dynamic optimal-product-mix problem ... a logical approach would be to investigate possible sequences and timings of planned product deletions and additions.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
rajout d'articles [masculine noun]
CONT: C'est tout le problème de la suppression ou du rajout d’articles au sein d’une gamme. Ce problème dépend [...] de «l'offre globale de produits» de l'entreprise(appelée «product mix» par les anglo-saxons).