English (Police; Combined Forces (Military))
joint police force [correct, NATO, standardized]; JPF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint police force; JPF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Police; Interarmées)
force de police mixte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; JPF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de police mixte; JPF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.