English (Combat Sports)
overhand punch [correct]; overcut punch [correct]; drop punch [correct]
CONT: An overhand (or overcut or drop) punch is a semi-circular and vertical punch thrown with the rear hand. It is usually employed when the opponent is bobbing or slipping.
French (Sports de combat)
coup de poing descendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup mixte entre crochet et direct avec une orientation circulaire du bas vers le haut [...]