English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
pseudo-natural immersion [correct]; pseudonatural immersion [correct]
CONT: ... we speak of "pseudo-natural" immersion ... because the user does not act the same way in the virtual environment as he/she would naturally act in the physical world.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion pseudonaturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'utilisateur doit être en «immersion pseudonaturelle» la plus efficace possible dans le monde mixte lorsqu'il n’ est pas en situation d’immersion naturelle.