English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
joint planning committee [correct, NATO, standardized]; JPC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint planning committee; JPC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
comité mixte de planification [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JPC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: comité mixte de planification; JPC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.