English (Financial Institutions; Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
bilateral development finance institution [correct]; bilateral DFI [correct]
CONT: A bilateral development finance institution operates almost exclusively in developing countries and countries with transition economies.
CONT: Bilateral DFIs are set up by one individual country, while multilateral DFIs pool resources from two or more developed countries.
French (Institutions financières; Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
institution bilatérale de financement du développement [correct, feminine noun]; IFD bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; institution de financement du développement bilatérale [feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses institutions bilatérales de financement du développement qui participent à des opérations de financement mixte n’ ont pas de stratégie d’évaluation formalisée, et, même lorsqu'une telle stratégie est en place, elle ne couvre pas toujours explicitement le domaine relativement nouveau que constitue le financement mixte.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales)
institución de financiación del desarrollo bilateral [proposal, feminine noun]