English (Finance; Economic Co-operation and Development)
mobilization [correct]; mobilisation [correct]
CONT: Mobilisation is a subset of catalysation. In blended finance transactions, one form of financing unlocks another that otherwise would not have been available. As a result, blended finance implies direct causality between development finance and additional commercial finance in a given transaction.
French (Finances; Coopération et développement économiques)
mobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mobilisation est une composante de l'effet catalyseur. Dans les opérations de financement mixte, une forme de financement déclenche la mobilisation d’une autre qui, en l'absence de la première, n’ aurait pas été mise à disposition.
Spanish (Finanzas; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
movilización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La División de Relaciones con Donantes (DRD), a través de sus actividades de movilización de recursos y otras conexas, es el punto focal de la OIM en materia de enlace con donantes, presentación de llamamientos para la obtención de fondos y de informes.