English (Types of Ships and Boats; Shipbuilding; Special Water Transport)
combined ore and oil carrier [correct]; ore or oil carrier [correct]; ore/oil carrier [correct]; ore-oil carrier [correct]; oil ore; O.O. ship
French (Types de bateaux; Constructions navales; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
minéralier-pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]; pétrolier-minéralier [correct, masculine noun]; pétrominéralier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire mixte capable de transporter du pétrole ou des produits pétroliers et des minerais.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Construcción naval; Transporte por barcos especiales)
buque O.O. [masculine noun]; buque mineralero-petrolero [masculine noun]