English (Aircraft Airframe)
mixed structure [correct, standardized]
OBS: mixed structure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure mixte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: structure mixte : terme normalisé par l'ISO.