English (Medication)
mebendazole [correct]
DEF: (An) anthelmintic (used to) rid the body of helminths or parasite worms (such as) tapeworms, pinworms, hookworms, roundworms and schistosones.
OBS: A benzimidazole anthelmintic.
French (Médicaments)
mébendazole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (Anthelminthique employé dans le) traitement des infestations helminthiques simples ou mixtes.
OBS: (la marque déposée du mébendazole est) Vermox.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
mebendazol [masculine noun]