English (Electric Cables; Ship Communications (Military))
underwater connector [correct]
CONT: The combination node shall use the same underwater connector as the magnetic only node so that it can easily replace the magnetic node.
French (Câbles électriques; Communications en mer (Militaire))
connecteur sous-marin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les nœuds mixtes doivent utiliser le même connecteur sous-marin que les nœuds seulement magnétiques pour faciliter le remplacement.