English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
sled push [correct]
CONT: The sled push is a full-body strength, power, and speed exercise that increases speed, boosts performance, and burns calories. ... Load the sled with moderate-to-heavy resistance and you can train for both cardiovascular and muscular strength and endurance. To train for speed, lighten the load and push faster.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
poussée de traîneau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le co-directeur du programme] explique que les exercices fonctionnels comme la poussée de traîneau, le retournement de pneus et le sprint en côte existent depuis des lustres, mais n’ étaient pas jusqu'à présent vraiment inclus aux entraînements [d’arts martiaux mixtes].