English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
joint civil commission [correct, NATO, standardized]; JCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: KFOR [Kosovo Force] continues to support UNMIK [United Nations Interim Administration Mission in Kosovo] at all levels of the civil administration in Kosovo and is represented in the Kosovo Transitional Council (KTC) and the joint civil commissions.
OBS: joint civil commission; JCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
commission civile mixte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: La KFOR [Force pour le Kosovo] continue d’apporter son concours à la MINUK [Mission d’administration intérimaire des Nations Unies au Kosovo] à tous les niveaux de l'administration civile et est représentée au Conseil de transition du Kosovo ainsi qu'aux commissions civiles mixtes.
OBS: commission civile mixte : désignation normalisée par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
Comisión Civil Mixta [feminine noun]