English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lushai [correct]; Lushei [correct]; Mizo [correct]
DEF: The Tibeto-Burman language spoken by the Mizo, a people inhabiting the mountainous tract on the India-Burma border known as the Mizo (formerly Lushai) Hills in the Indian union territory of Mizoram.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lushei [correct, masculine noun]; lushai [correct, masculine noun]; mizo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue tibéto-birmane parlée par les Mizo, groupe ethnique du groupe chin, établi dans les montagnes frontalières de Birmanie, du Bangladesh et de l'Assam.