English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kuki [correct]
DEF: A Sino-Tibetan language spoken by the Kuki, an ethnic group living in the Mizo (formerly Lushai) Hills on the India-Burma border.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kuki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sino-tibétaine parlée par les Kuki, groupe ethnique vivant dans les monts Mizo à la frontière de l'Inde et de la Birmanie.