English (Mixed Drinks)
mocktail [correct]; nonalcoholic cocktail [correct]
DEF: A non-alcoholic drink consisting of a mixture of fruit juices or other soft drinks.
French (Cocktails)
coquetel sans alcool [correct, masculine noun]; cocktail sans alcool [correct, masculine noun]; mocktail [avoid, anglicism, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson non alcoolisée faite notamment d’un mélange de jus de fruits.
OBS: L’Office de la langue française du Québec préconise la francisation graphique sous la forme coquetel.
OBS: L'emploi de "mocktail" est critiqué au Québec comme synonyme non standard de "cocktail sans alcool".
Spanish (Cócteles)
cóctel sin alcohol [correct, masculine noun]; coctel sin alcohol [correct, masculine noun]; móctel [correct, masculine noun]; moctel [correct, masculine noun]; coctel virgen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cóctel sin alcohol; coctel sin alcohol; móctel; moctel; coctel virgen: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que tanto la expresión "cóctel (o "coctel) sin alcohol" como el término "móctel" (o "moctel") son alternativas válidas a la voz inglesa "mocktail". [...] Este tipo de bebida se ha conocido habitualmente como "cóctel sin alcohol", que expresa claramente en qué consiste, o "coctel virgen". [...] Asimismo, igual que el plural de "cóctel" es "cócteles" y de "coctel" es "cocteles", los correspondientes plurales de estas nuevas voces son "mócteles" y "mocteles".