English (Citizenship and Immigration; Labour and Employment)
blanket travel authority [correct]; BTA [correct]
DEF: [An] authorization for travel which is continuous or repetitive in nature, with no variation in the specific terms and conditions of trips and where it is not practical or administratively efficient to obtain prior approval from the employer for each individual trip.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Travail et emploi)
autorisation générale de voyager [correct, feminine noun]; AGV [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Une] permission d’effectuer un déplacement de nature continuelle ou répétitive, sans qu'il y ait de variation quant aux modalités des voyages et lorsque ce n’ est pas pratique ou administrativement efficace d’obtenir une approbation préalable de l'employeur pour chaque voyage individuel.