English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
manner of compliance [correct]
CONT: PWGSC's [Public Works and Government Services Canada] overall approach to the evaluation of RFQ [Request for quotation] response considers the following: ... where a description of the manner of compliance is required, the description is either not sufficient, not proper or not adequately detailed; ...
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
modalités de conformité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans l'ensemble, la méthode d’évaluation de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pour les réponses donnant suite à la Demande de qualification dans le cadre des AFPS [Autres formes de prestation des services] tient compte des facteurs suivants :[...] une description des modalités de conformité est exigée et la description est soit insuffisante, soit inadéquate, soit insuffisamment détaillée; [...]