English (Employment Benefits)
refund [correct, noun]
CONT: The Governor in Council may make regulations respecting the terms and conditions governing the making of refunds in accordance with any agreement ...
French (Avantages sociaux)
remboursement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut établir des règlements [...] concernant les modalités qui régissent les remboursements faits en conformité d’un accord quelconque [...].