English (Health Law)
consent to research [correct, noun phrase]
CONT: The common law does indicate that consent to research is held to a stricter standard than consent to treatment with regard to the information necessary to effect informed consent.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement à la recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de l'examen éthique des projets de recherche, les comités d’éthique doivent [... ] examiner le mode de sélection des personnes et évaluer les modalités de consentement à la recherche [... ]