English (Federal Administration)
user department [correct]
CONT: User department refers to a single department or group of departments whose employees have indicated an intention to use a (day care) centre. Funding arrangements are determined by the user departments involved
French (Administration fédérale)
ministère utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; ministère usager [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ministère usager est un ministère unique ou un groupe de ministères dont les employés ont signifié leur intention d’utiliser la garderie. Les modalités de financement de la garderie en milieu de travail sont établies avec le consentement des ministères usagers.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.